Yahoo Weather

You are here

Greenwood High School Honor Rolls

Honor Roll (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Sophomores: Lexie Michelle Adams, Bryce Harvell Calton Allen, Hector Deanda Alvarez, Margaret Christean Anderson, Mason Allan Archer, Dakota Ray Barbry, Dakota Taylor Bloomfield, Ethan Caleb Brown, Harrison Carter Brown, Kendra Lee Brown, Jacob Dalton Burch, Isabel Marie Butte, Allyson Paige Carr, Haley Ann Carter, Steven Wesley Comer, Alexis Crow, Mikayleigh Joann Davis, Kara Shayne Diskey, Alexandria Nicole Dormois, Eliegh Dakotah Dykes, Hudson Alexander Ennis, Tobias Daniel Keil Fuller, Brandi Lynne Gabbard, Kippin Camille Garner, Nathaniel Lee Garvey, Brenda Isabel Gonzalez, Madison Anne Goodner, Nicholas Christian Gosch, Remington Lee Griffith, Jonna Lee Hiler, Andrew Scott Hinsch, Hayden Lee Holmberg, Kathryn Alexis Horn, Wesley Don Hughes, Noah M. James, Rachel Anne Jennings, Colton Ray Johnson, Matthew Hunter Jones, Katelyn Elizabeth Joyce, Jodie Elizabeth Kelley, Sarah Jo Lasiter, Martin James Leonard, Elijah E. Linn, Isaac Orion Macwain Long, Dustin Roy Lunsford, Molly Kathleen Lynch, Caden Michael Martin, Brady Jerold McAlister, Lisa Ann McCarthy, Samantha Kay McCarthy, Michael Allen McCutcheon, Wynona Elaine Meadors, Sierra Alise Meskill, Bridget Rachell Milam, Hunter Allen Moore, Lucas Edward Mundy, Maria Lynn Newberry, Mara Danielle O’mahony, Krystin Marie Oliver, Kaitlin Elizabeth Parish, Laurel Blake Passmore, Kirsten Nichole Pruitt, Kyle Douglas Rackers, Ryan Allen Reagan, Spencer Dylon Rodden, Molly Kaitlyn Tammy Rogers, Ashley Brooke Rozell, Awad Sardar,Hunter Ryan Scifres, Gabrielle Jordan Shores, Shelbi Lee Shumaker, Gemma Jane Slater, Christopher Ryan Spruill, Daniel Leon Stockton, Victoria Nicole Taylor, Phoebe Paige Ulmer, Sheldon Ray Vargas, Bargen Zachariah James Von, Tony Joe Whitmire, James Dustin Williams, Elizabeth Nicole Williamson, Ryan Clare Willis, David Kenton Winn, Baylea Marie Womack, Benjamin Brice Wood, Sarah Shay Yoder, Marisa Faith Yowell

Juniors: Olivia Rose Austin, Christopher Blaine Barentine, Mitchell Joe Bates, Brayden Andrew Beshears, Kennedy Noel Lee Black, Seth Tyler Bland, Cainan Mackenzie Bogle, Logan Richard Bollman, Elizabeth Danyell Broyles, Brooklyn Michele Byers, Christian Joseph Calderon, Blake Allen Campbell, Jessica Lynn Caple, Joe William Clark, Peyton Love Clements, Taylor John Compton, Royal Alexandria Cook, Alik Ray Cooper, Tyler Joaustin Cox, Alyssa Dawn Crase, Austin Parker Curry, Sara Rene Dorr, Haley Brooke Edwards, Rebecca Lynn Freeman, Taylor Grey Goodwin, Devyn Rae Gregory, Trey Jeremiah Hamilton, Sommer Adrianna Hayden, Celina Aubriel Ann Hernandez, William Jacob Herrel, Samantha Lynn Johnson, Caitlin Anne Jones, Kevin Ryan Jones, Keegan Ray Keck, Kyla Ann Kelley, Karina Labrada, Toby Luangsy, Luisa Katherina Machler, Joseph Nathanial Mahan, Matthew Martin Mahan, Sarah Beth Icie McLellan, John Brody Mizell, Tyler Braden Nelms, Brec Ehren Neumeier, Trevor Alan Nixon, Mikaela Reann Owen, Tristan Anthony Pacheco, Jennah Taylor Passmore, Landon Alexander Phillips, Ariel Elise Pinkston, Landon Clay Post, Kaleb Logan Price, Benjamin Jacob Riesberg, Kaleb Skye Risley, Matthew Tyler Robbins, Ethan Coleman Scott, Genevieve Scurr, John Michael Sisco, Chandler Vaughn Sloan, Cameron Daneen Spoon, Taylor Nichole Staggs, Levi Eugene Taylor, William James Tedford, Grant Alexander Thomas, Breanna Loucille Vanscoy, Kyrsten Alysia Vernon, Dylan Scott Vezina, Kari Marie Waldemar, Gunner Keith Walter, Nicholas Jonlee Walton, Reid Austin Wheeler, Emily Grace Williamson

Seniors: Collista Nicole Barham, Jacee Lynn Bennett, Matthew Allen Beshears, Jaycee Lee Bieker, Rylon Jaccob Brannon, Samantha Lynn Briggs, Braden Scott Byers, Ethan Taylor Cagle, Kodi DeeAnna Cain, Paige Erin Campbell, Lauren Taylor Carlile, Hayden Christopher Danielian, Keaton Dale Dye, Logan Campbell Flatte, Irene Marisa Fletcher, Jason Allen Fuller, Brooke Ann Gibson, Cassandra Nichole Hankins, Haleigh Krislyn Henson, Jordan Tyler Hernandez, Hannah Emily Holmes, Nicholas Wayne Kleinschmidt, William Blacet Kolljeski, Katharine Nicole Lawson, Marlee Raeanne Lewis, Tanner Cleo Mauch, Leo Garrett Maxwell, Jennifer Renee Nickell, Brittany Marie Palmer, Marla Michelle Palmer, Ryker Luke Peterson, Isaiah Dean Reyes, J. Michael Rhea, Weston Ross Sadler, Kurt Austin Sikes, Hoyt Easton Smith, Jamison Reed Sumner, Brittany Lea Willett, Andrew James Williams, Caitlin Sarah Williams, Chandler Jay Winn, Zackary Brandon Wood

Faculty Roll (3.5-3.99 GPA)

Sophomores: Owen Jakeb Abbott, Shelby Beth Atkins, Emilie Ann Beck, Walker Allen Bedell, Alicia Lynne Belcher, Jaxon Dane Burgess, Maddison Nicole Carroll, Zachary Arthur Childress, Chyna Shae Clements, Paige Ann Cole, Kaley Ellise Collins, Rebecca Lynn Cox, Victoria Lynn Crook, Isabella Elise Davis, Melodianne Denise Dix, Dakston Andrew Drennan, Michael Lee Ebbs, Justin Jerimiah Finn, Maggie Beth George, Paxton Marie Gillespie, Addison Pamela Graham, Evelynn R.m. Hale, Briana Daley Hice, John Francis Horn, Shelby Lynn Horne, Elizabeth Marie Jackson, Jasper Alexander Jackson, Adam Phillip Johnson, Brynton Wayne Jones, Emily Grace Jones, Regan Elizabeth Jones, Kelsy Drew Knox, Daniel Jacob Kuykendall, Jiamin Lin, Kelsey Paige Lister, Andrew Parker McGill, Matthew Massey Miller, Kaitlyn Danelle Mixon, Grant Victor Morgan, Macy Renea Morris, Vanessa Nomalanga Muzondi, Clayton Michael Nigh, Annalise Marie Orban, Jason Gong Painter, Jessica Nichol Palmer, Olivia Cherese Patterson, Lane Ryan Paul, Ashley Nicole Peoples, Skyler Shiann Post, Jessica Kaylin Reed, Olivia Renee Rice, Sarah Michelle Robbins, Lily Grace Rushing, James Lee Sallee, Anna Laura Scherff, Jessica Nicole Seiter, Peyton Alexander Short, Oliver Grey Sillavan, Patrick Bryce Simpson, Emily Allison Smith, Hanna Marie Smith, Kaytlyn Annette Smith, Madalyn Leann Steward, Alyssa Marie Walden, Mikelah Lynn Walters, Ashton Colleen Warren, Clay Allen Watts, Jessica Dawn Wheeler, Gunnar Dal White, Brady Allen Wilkinson, Alyssa Kaye Winters, Caleb Spencer Young, Katlyn Denise Young, Jacob Logan Zeiler

Juniors: Tony Avillion, Shalyn Suzy Avita-Shore, Charles Nicholei Bailey, Kassy Mae Ballard, Thomas Charles Bardrick, Mollie Ann Beck, Taelor Nichole Brantley, Alexis Marie Canipe, Gabrielle June Carter, Reid Winford Carter, Tanner Garret Chapple, Conner Alan Ciesla, Kimberly Ann Cockrell, Raymond Andrew Crippen, Taylor Ragon Daggett, Darynne Angelique Dahlem, Danielle Lee Davis, Michael Dane Dover, Brandon Tyler Don Edwards, Sarah Dawn Elkins, Ruth Margaret Etter, Pierce Anthony Evans, Mattison Layne Fancher, Alexandria Lee France, Amy Danielle Frank, Hope Ann Frost, Jacob Michael George, Kirby Blain Gilliam, Kristi Lin Gray, Nicholas Michael Gusdorf, Megan Elizabeth Hartness, Hannah Christine Hayden, Skyler Breanne Heffner, Gavin Philip Heller, Rachel Christian Henley, Sydnie Peyton Henson, Hannah Rachel Hesslen, Kolton Brook Hughes, William Bridges Johnson, Dillon Hunter Johnston, Evelyn Andrea Juarez, Hayden Oliver Keith, Miranda Rae Kirby, Taylor McKenzie Lamberson, Cobe Mitchel Lawson, Drake David Lee, Danae Jordan Lewis, Sonia Guadalupe Loera, Toby Allen Markward, Hunter Danielle Marquez De La Plata, Arabelle Brooke Marvin, Hayla Grace May, Jacob Michael McOlvin, Clayton Burl Mooney, Abigail Marie Moore, Mackenzie Nicole Mullikin, Garrett Andrew Plummer Napier, Alissa Marie Newberry, Joel Nathan Newberry, Haylee Marie Oliver, Torie Alexis Ollar, Haley Brooke Palmer, Cody Keth Phrachanpheng, Jerod Vintz Powell, Joshua Reeves Rankin, Rebekah Marie Reyes, Cherise Danielle Robison, Jordan Isabel Robison, Cassidy Jane Rohrer, Kyle Douglas Russell, Caroline Mara Scott, Jarrett Dylan Sebo, Sadie Rena Shackelferd, Jordan Wade Sloan, Dylan Thomas Spearman, Mara Zoe Thut, Alanna Danae Tibbits, Analeigh Rose Ulrich, Samantha Delilah Ann Vanderford, Haile Marie Virginia, Alexa Rae Votaw, Lauren Hannah Walker, Macy Danielle Webb, Story Christian Whitson, Makenzy Lynn Williams, Laura Kristine Yoder, Shea Elizabeth Young, Shaun Tylor Youngwolfe

Seniors: Dakota Anthony Archer, Phillip Roy Barker II, Justin Garrett Barker, William Christopher Barnes, Jacob Alexander Baucom, Haley Rae Brantley, August James Brewer, Taran Morgan Brock, Tyler James Brown, Katelynn Eyvonne Bruton, Brock Alexander Burnett, Dylan James Clements, Jonathan Keith Clemons, Courtne Paige Climer, Austin Keith Cook, Autumn Linsey Cox, Derek Joseph Cox, Bethany Danielle Crippen, Michaela Elizabeth Davis, Ryan Andrew Davis, Bethany Rickale Dixon, Sydney Lauren Douglas, Sara Lorena Earnhart, Tyler Alexander Farr, Cody Lane Finn, Taylor Ray France, Madison Marie Gilliam, Austin Lane Gosch, Hayley Emma Hales, Elijah Lee Hayden, Peyton Lee Heathcott, Brandon Scott Heiss, Haylee Storm Hocott, Logan Daniel Hollinsaid, Matthew Hunter Jackson, Zohra Javid,Ashleigh Nicole Johnston, Tyler Landon Keenom, Hayden Michael Kelly, Jessica Ryder Kolljeski, Bryce Patrick Langley, Katherine Marie Latta, Evan Reid Lensing, Trinity Faith Mattox, Grady Cooper McCain, Kaetlyn Rachelle McGrew, Baylee Christian Moore, Collin Blake Moore, Mattie Paige Nelson, Hunter Bryce Norris, John Patrick Odell III, Hannah Marie Payne, Austin Reed Pearcy, Makenzie Blair Pelt, Laramey LeeAnna Peugh, Elka Nicole Platt, Tyler Scott Price, Kelly Marie Riley, Kathleen Nichole Robbins, Tanner Brian Robbins, Paige Ann Rutledge, Londyn Paige Rychel, Wesley Scott Rylee, Bradford James Shaffer, Paige Nicole Sharpe, Shelby Marie Shoell, Logan Taylor Smith, Taylor Marie Smothers, Hannah Leigh Spandle, Taylor Renee’ Strickland, Kristina Blake Striplin, Shara Teresa Thames, Peter Richard Tibbetts Jr., Autumn Leigh Tibbits, Seth Kolby Trotter, Veronica Kay Christine Vaughn, Dawn Nicole Walker, Ariel Renee Wheeler, Brandon Lee Willhite, Inoli Dillon Wright, Jessica Lynn Young

Principal’s Roll (4.0 GPA)

Sophomores: Fatima Alzufari, Nicholas Allen Barnett, Erin Mazie Black, Jessica Aliyah Bradshaw, Madyson Carter, Kelsie Lynn Dye, Christopher William Gorgas, Samia Almas Ismail, Claire Elizabeth Keisling, Alexis Camille Looper, Nicole Alexandria Phillips, Joseph Daniel Schneider, Ashton Nicole Spencer, Ethan Dale-Ray Walker, Hannah Lynette Whitlock

Juniors: Lindsey Nicole Allen, Nikala Dori Lynn Bacon, Kayla Christine Barrow, Brittany Nicole Branum, Peyton Marie Coffman, Tanner James Cooper, Abigail Laine Dewater, Denver Straton Eagar, Caleb Brian Erskine, Micah Benjamin Escalante, Emily Paige Fitting, Jamie Lynn Fletcher, Christian McLain Griffith, Callie Grace Harmon, Lene Marita Hermann, Haley Carroll Hickey, Madison Anne Jewell, Crissa Diane Johnson, Stine Brochmann Jorgensen, Kyler Scott Keddie, Eli Gregory Lasalle, Abigaile Lewis Lejong, Christopher Jacob McDonald, Avery Carlysle Melton, Thomas William Moore, Allison Leigh Primm, Kayla Nicole Reed, Erica Louise Richards, Monique Grecco Sales, Emma Tayler Shortes, B. Colton Sims, Samuel Alan Snodgrass, Christina Marie Thompson, Katie Delina Tibbetts, Trent Tyler Willson, Tyler Scott Wyckoff, Laurel Nicole Yeager

Seniors: Caleb Michael Barker, Nicholas Wayne Beam, Danielle Marie Bridges, Katie Elizabeth Brown, Kelley Renee Brown, Tiffany Nicole Burch, Jabe Burgess, Samuell Leyton Cabe, Brett Tyler Calhoun, Trenton James Cason, Haley Gail Chance, Emilee Marie Childress, Kristen Lynn Clay, Kylie Amber Cleavenger, Mary Ivy Grace Cox, Alex Keith Draper, Gavin Mitchel Dundee, Grayson Patrick Goodwin, Caitlyn Amanda Gosch, Amanda Marie Gramlich, Raven Duncan Hilton, Cheyenne Ray Hokit, Eric Minh Huynh, Benjamen Connor Keisling, Kennady Rae Langston, Lindsey Ann Langston, Alexandra Renee Lemp, Sarah Nicole Logan, Lauren Ann Marie Loum, Anna Laura McAfee, Malia Richelle Patterson, Landon Kyle Pierce, Ashton Zachary Pullen, Jordyn Blair Pulliam, Devon Christine Ratterree, Abbey Brooke Robbins, Ashley Nichole Taylor, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Tran, Tamra Kathleen Wackerly, Brias Michael Watson, Lauren Ashton Weaver, Lundon Annette Williams

Close
The Greenwood Democrat website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.